Etymograph > Indo-European > Tocharian B > Dictionary > məsk-

Paradigms

Verb Present

sgpl
1məsku (rule)məskm (rule)
2məskt (rule)məskcer (rule)
3məskṃ (rule)məskṃ (rule)

Verb Present Subjunctive

sgpl
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Imperative

sgpl
2? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Present Middle

SGPL
1məskmar (rule)məskmtär (rule)
2məsktar (rule)məsktär (rule)
3məsktär (rule)məskntär (rule)

Verb Imperfect

SGPL
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3mäskīträ (rule)? (rule)

Verb Preterite

SGPL
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Imperative Middle

sgpl
2? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Non-Finite Forms

Form
VN? (rule)
INF? (rule)
PTCP? (rule)
PRET.PTCP? (rule)

Verb Preterite Middle

SGPL
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)