Etymograph > Indo-European > Tocharian B > Dictionary > śəw(a)-

Paradigms

Verb Present

sgpl
1śəw(a)u (rule)śəw(a)m (rule)
2śəw(a)t (rule)śəw(a)cer (rule)
3śəw(a)ṃ (rule)śəw(a)ṃ (rule)

Verb Present Subjunctive

sgpl
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Imperative

sgpl
2? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Present Middle

SGPL
1śəw(a)mar (rule)śəw(a)mtär (rule)
2śəw(a)tar (rule)śəw(a)tär (rule)
3śəw(a)tär (rule)śəw(a)ntär (rule)

Verb Imperfect

SGPL
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Preterite

SGPL
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Imperative Middle

sgpl
2? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Non-Finite Forms

Form
VN? (rule)
INFśwatsi (rule)
PTCP? (rule)
PRET.PTCP? (rule)

Verb Preterite Middle

SGPL
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)