Etymograph > Indo-European > Tocharian B > Dictionary > lək-

Paradigms

Verb Present

sgpl
1ləku (rule)ləkm (rule)
2ləkt (rule)ləkcer (rule)
3ləkṃ (rule)ləkṃ (rule)

Verb Present Subjunctive

sgpl
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Imperative

sgpl
2? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Present Middle

SGPL
1ləkmar (rule)ləkmtär (rule)
2ləktar (rule)ləktär (rule)
3ləktär (rule)ləkntär (rule)

Verb Imperfect

SGPL
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Preterite

SGPL
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3lyaka (rule)? (rule)

Verb Imperative Middle

sgpl
2? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Non-Finite Forms

Form
VN? (rule)
INF? (rule)
PTCP? (rule)
PRET.PTCP? (rule)

Verb Preterite Middle

SGPL
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)