Etymograph > Indo-European > Tocharian B > Dictionary > yət-

Paradigms

Verb Present

sgpl
1yətu (rule)yətm (rule)
2yətt (rule)yətcer (rule)
3yətṃ (rule)yətṃ (rule)

Verb Present Subjunctive

sgpl
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Imperative

sgpl
2? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Present Middle

SGPL
1yətmar (rule)yətmtär (rule)
2yəttar (rule)yəttär (rule)
3yəttär (rule)yətntär (rule)

Verb Imperfect

SGPL
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Preterite

SGPL
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Imperative Middle

sgpl
2? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Non-Finite Forms

Form
VN? (rule)
INF? (rule)
PTCP? (rule)
PRET.PTCPyaitu (rule)

Verb Preterite Middle

SGPL
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)