Etymograph > Indo-European > Tocharian B > Dictionary > tərka-

Paradigms

Verb Present

sgpl
1tərkau (rule)tərkam (rule)
2tärkanat (rule)tərkacer (rule)
3tərkaṃ (rule)tərkaṃ (rule)

Verb Present Subjunctive

sgpl
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Imperative

sgpl
2ptārka (rule)? (rule)

Verb Present Middle

SGPL
1tərkamar (rule)tərkamtär (rule)
2tərkatar (rule)tərkatär (rule)
3tərkatär (rule)tərkantär (rule)

Verb Imperfect

SGPL
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Preterite

SGPL
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Imperative Middle

sgpl
2? (rule)? (rule)

Verb Non-Finite Forms

Form
VN? (rule)
INF? (rule)
PTCP? (rule)
PRET.PTCP? (rule)

Verb Preterite Middle

SGPL
1? (rule)? (rule)
2? (rule)? (rule)
3? (rule)? (rule)