| Sg | Pl | |
| 1 | uiškemi (rule) | uišku̯eni (rule) |
| 2 | uišktti (rule) | uišktteni (rule) |
| 3 | uiški (rule) | uiēškanzi (rule) |
| SG | PL | |
| 1 | uiškun (rule) | uišku̯en (rule) |
| 2 | uiškš (rule) | uiškšta (rule) | uišktten (rule) |
| 3 | uiškta (rule) | uišker (rule) |
| SG | PL | |
| 1 | uiškḫḫa (rule) | uišku̯ašta (rule) |
| 2 | uišktta (rule) | uiškttuma (rule) |
| 3 | uišktta (rule) | uiškanta (rule) |
| SG | PL | |
| 1 | uiškḫḫat (rule) | uišku̯aštat (rule) |
| 2 | uiškttat (rule) | uiškttumat (rule) |
| 3 | uiškat (rule) | uiškantat (rule) |
| Form | |
| Participle | uiškant (rule) |
| Supine | uišku̯an (rule) |
| Infinitive I | uišku̯anzi (rule) |
| Infinitive II | uiškanna (rule) |
| Verbal Noun | uišku̯ar (rule) |
| Verbal Noun II |
| SG | PL | |
| 1 | uiškallu (rule) | ? (rule) |
| 2 | uiški (rule) | uišktten (rule) |
| 3 | uišku (rule) | uiškantu (rule) |
| SG | PL | |
| 1 | uiškḫḫaru (rule) | ? (rule) |
| 2 | uiškḫḫut (rule) | uiškddumat (rule) |
| 3 | uiškaru (rule) | uiškantaru (rule) |