Etymograph > Indo-European > Hittite > Dictionary

ii̯atten

do.imp.2pl

Attested in HKM 17 (i-i̯a-at-tén), Or. 90/1400 (i-i̯a-at-tén)
Lemma: ii̯e- 'do' (hitt-imp-2pl)
Transliteration
i-i̯a-at-tén 'do.imp.2pl'

ii̯e-

V (mi)

do; machen

Inflected forms
ii̯anun 'do.pst.1sg' (hitt-pst-1sg) in Annals of Muršili (i-i̯a-nu-un)
ii̯a 'do.imp.2sg' (hitt-imp-2sg) in Annals of Muršili (i-i̯a)
ii̯ami 'do.1sg' (hitt-1sg) in Or. 12/1 (i-i̯a-mi), Or. 90/431 + Or. 90/1517 (i-i̯a-mi), Or. 90/1048 (i-i̯a-mi)
iēzzi 'do.3sg' (hitt-3sg) in KBo 12.62 (i-e-ez-zi)
ianteš 'do.ptcp.nom.pl' (hitt-ptcp, hitt-nom-pl)
ii̯aši 'do.2sg' (hitt-2sg) in HKM 17 (i-i̯a-ši)
Paradigms