Etymograph > Indo-European > Hittite > Dictionary

i-i̯a-mi

do.1sg

Attested in Or. 12/1, Or. 90/431 + Or. 90/1517, Or. 90/1048
Transcription: ii̯ami 'do.1sg'

ii̯ami

do.1sg

Lemma: ii̯e- 'do' (hitt-1sg)

ii̯e-

V (mi)

do; machen

Inflected forms
ii̯anun 'do.pst.1sg' (hitt-pst-1sg) in Annals of Muršili (i-i̯a-nu-un)
ii̯a 'do.imp.2sg' (hitt-imp-2sg) in Annals of Muršili (i-i̯a)
iēzzi 'do.3sg' (hitt-3sg) in KBo 12.62 (i-e-ez-zi)
ianteš 'do.ptcp.nom.pl' (hitt-ptcp, hitt-nom-pl)
ii̯atten 'do.imp.2pl' (hitt-imp-2pl) in HKM 17 (i-i̯a-at-tén), Or. 90/1400 (i-i̯a-at-tén)
ii̯aši 'do.2sg' (hitt-2sg) in HKM 17 (i-i̯a-ši)
Paradigms